Monday, September 3, 2007

Santana...Johan Santana

Shaken not stirred.

Okay.
Stop sucking against the Indians plz.
REMEMBER. Your Johan EFFING Santana.

Do good today.
I will be updating this lovely blog during the game.
Lets hope it will be filled with happy words.


Top of the 1st
LEAD OFF WALK.
GO TO JAPAN KENNY LOFTON.
DID YOU HEAR ME JOHANNA MONTANNA?
I GUESS NOT.
Rally in the first against Santana.
CY YOUNG MY *beep*
While all this stupidity is going on let me tell you about my love for Mike Redmond.

Mike Redmond= amazing.
Wanna know why?
He could have one hand and he'd still play.
He's a tough cookie. And he's hard-core.

OH YEAH..fyi.
Bert. Stop saying "at the major leauge level" and "youngster"

Bartlett. When Teh Santana throws to you. YOU CATCH IT. Thanks for ruining that double play.

Oh..already 1-0?
Oh. Ryan Garko pisses me off. He just looks like a big bottle of devil sauce.

Bottom of the 1st:
C.C Sabathia scares the crap out of me. 6'7..290lbs. YIKES ON BIKES.
He's not just fat. He's tall. And scary.
HAHA.
This is what I love. When two ball players run towards a ball. Then the ball drops between them. I reaaaaaally love that. Thank you casilla for that double.
Bartlett use your Pear King magic and conjure up a sexy rbi hit...OR strike out.
CASILLA. STOP. BEING. SO. A.D.D...
Gardy is SO giving casilla the death glare since hunter got on base, and then morneau did. We would of been tied. If he wasn't so flipping stupid and tried to get to 3rd. ID-EEEE-OOT.

*this is when karlee slams head against desk*

Top of the 2nd:
Yeah Johan..walk someone again. No..it's fine we don't mind.
BARTLETT. HOLD THE BALL.
2-0.
If we don't score by the 3rd im done typing.


OH..Looks like I'll type more when the game is gone.
I have a feeling it will be a "bad words" blog.


pre game:

BAD WORDS BAD WORDS.

1 comment:

About Me

My Photo
Macy's owns my soul. I sling lotions and makeup to make you feel pretty, and smell of gingery goodness. And no, I don't have any samples.